Updated list of APIOs/PIOs  
           
Kashmir Division
S. No. Name of the Officer / Official PIO /
APIO
Dsignation Place of Posting Contact No.
1 Z.A. Banday PIO OSD DSEK 9419500210
2 Musavir Mehraj APIO Coordinator at divisional level DSEK
IMW
9697990199
Anantnag          
4 Mushtaq Ahmad Salroo PIO CEO    Anantnag 9419042645
5 Mohd Khalil Ganie APIO Dy CEO Anantnag 9419045185
6 Gh.Mustafa Ganaie PIO ZEO Achabal 9419727063
7 Sareer Ahamd Farooqi APIO ZEPO Achabal 9906561733
8 Gh.Mohi-ud-din PIO ZEO Aaishmuqam  9469630254
9 Ab.Rashid Lone APIO Teacher Aishmuqam 9858462311
10 Rifat Rashid Vaid PIO ZEO Anantag 9419042050
11 Zareefa Ji APIO Head.Asstt Anantnag 9797086936
12 Bashir Ahmad PIO ZEO Bidder 9797999549
13 Khursheed Ahmad Malik APIO RRT Bidder 9797735316
14 Gh Mohi-ud-din Bhat PIO ZEO Bijbehara  9697863961
15 Mohd Sayed APIO Head.Asstt Bijbehara  9419004023
16 Mohd Sayed Malik PIO ZEO Doru 9797840888
17 Zahoor Ahmad APIO DEO Doru 9596111925
18 Ab Qayoom Mir PIO ZEO Mattan  9906508154
19 Bashir Ahamd MALIK APIO ZEPO Mattan  9797154899
20 Mohd Ismail Thoker PIO ZEO Qazigund 9906586176
21 Shabir Ahmad Padder APIO Teacher Qazigund 9419560677
22 Mohd Abdullaha Rather PIO ZEO Shangus 9797893626
23 Mohd Ibrahim APIO ZEPO Shangus 9419503080
24 Ab.Gani Bhat PIO ZEO Srigufwara  9906782564
25 Peer Sajad Ahmad APIO ZRP Srigufwara  9419466576
26 Hamidullaha Malik PIO ZEO Vailoo   9622608249
27 Mohd Rafiq Malik APIO Teacher Vailoo   9906654391
28 Dara Singh PIO ZEO Verinag 9622904373
29 Javaid Hussain Ganaie APIO Teacher Verinag 9797244366
Budgam          
30 Mohd Afzal Sheikh PIO CEO Budgam 9419749502
31 Mushtaq Ahmad Shah APIO DEPO Budgam 9419008077
32 Mohd Ramzan PIO ZEO Nagam 9469026965
33 Mushtaq Ahmad APIO ZEPO Nagam 9906860289
34 Nazir Ahmad Lone PIO ZEO Narbal 9469056748
35 Nisar Ahmad Lone PIO ZEO Soibugh 9906516369
36 Mohd Maqbool PIO ZEO Hardpanzoo &
Magam
9796336222
37 Inderjeet Singh PIO ZEO Chadoora 8803327813
38 Rafiqa Masrat APIO ZEPO Chadoora 9622717553
39 Gh. Hassan Gorsi PIO ZEO Dreygam 9906611043
40 Gh. Ahmad Bhat PIO ZEO Charisharief 99066100217
41 Parveena Ji PIO ZEO BK Pora 9419708354
42 Gh. Mohd Bhat APIO ZEPO BK Pora 9419040194
43 Gh. Mohiudin PIO ZEO Khansahib 9596572008
44 Gh Qadir Gojri APIO ZEPO Khansahib 9906450064
45 Gh Hassan PIO ZEO Budgam 9906835093
46 Zahoor Ahmad Shah APIO ZEPO Budgam 9858869750
47 Mohd Ramzan PIO ZEO Khag 9596144683
48 Hilal Ahmad Gilkar PIO ZEO Beerwah 9419074413
49 Ab Ahad Ganaie APIO ZEPO Beerwah 9697060532
Baramulla          
50 Abdul Ahad Ganai PIO CEO CEO Baramulla 9797878703
51 Fayaz Ahmad Sheikh APIO Legal Assistant CEO Baramulla 9419350430
52 Rukhsana Bano PIO ZEPO ZEO Baramulla 9906571277
53 Fayaz Ahmad APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Baramulla 9596087972
54 Nazir Ahmad  PIO ZEPO ZEO Boniyar 9622656483
55 Mohammad Ramzan APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Boniyar 9797270153
56 Gh Mohammad Pintoo PIO ZEO ZEO Chadoosa 8803908082
57 Mohd Syed Shah APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Chadoosa 9906663520
58 Mohd Yaqoob PIO ZEO ZEO Chandanwari 9797836955
59 Bashir Ahmad APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Chandanwari 9622459767
60 Manzoor Ahmad Wani PIO Principal HSS Bomai, Dangerpora 9596798379
61 Gh Mohi Ud Din APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Dangerpora 9906749369
62 Bashir Ahmad Mir PIO ZEO ZEO Dangiwacha 9906528383
63 Mir Nasrullah APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Dangiwacha 9797242800
64 Mufad Ahmad Khan PIO Principal ZEO Fatehgarh 9419566665
65 Ali Mohd APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Fatehgarh 9622656483
66 Gh Jeelani PIO ZEO ZEO Jullah 9419039949
67 Gh Nabi APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Jullah 9906654134
68 Fareed Ahmad Khan PIO ZEO ZEO Kunzer 9596194076
69 Nazir Ahmad  APIO Jr. Asstt. ZEO Kunzer 9469894336
70 Abdul Hamid PIO ZEO ZEO Nehalpora 9596366594
71 Manzoor Ahmad APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Nehalpora 9797767890
72 Nuzhat Bano PIO ZEPO ZEO Pattan 9419028547
73 Gh Mohi Ud Din APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Pattan 9697767575
74 Abdul Rashid PIO ZEO ZEO Rohama 9419052188
75 Mohd Yousf APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Rohama 9797234218
76 Balbir Singh PIO HSS/Delina I/c ZEO Singhpora Kalan 8803964421
77 Altaf Ahmad Zarger APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Singhpora Kalan 9906566251
78 Ab Hamid Allaie PIO ZEO ZEO Singhpora Pattan .
79 M. Ibrahim APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Singpora Pattan 9906672254
80 Gh Mohi Ud Din PIO ZEO ZEO Sopore 9596177750
81 Ali Mohd APIO Jr. Asstt. ZEO Sopore 9797829896
82 Nisar Ahmad Rather PIO ZEO ZEO Tangmargh 9858465493
83 Abdul Khaliq APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Tangmargh 9596528069
84 Abdul Rashid Famda PIO ZEO ZEO Uri 9419028628
85 M. Anwar APIO Head Asstt. ZEO Uri 9419035221
Ganderbal          
86 Abdul Rouf Shahmeeri PIO CEO Ganderbal 9469217873
87 Sanaullah Mir APIO Dy. CEO Ganderbal 9419752376
88 Dr Manzoor Ahmad Baba APIO Principal BHSS Laar 9697989291
89 Mudasir Ahmad Fazli APIO Principal BHSS Nuner 9469110388
90 Sofi Nazir Ahmad APIO Principal BHSS Khurhama 9697807055
91 Ab Ahad Bhat APIO Principal BHSS Safapora 8803040913
92 Ab Rahim Magray PIO ZEO Hariganwan 9419750811
93 Gh Mohammad Dar PIO ZEO Ganderbal 9906680804
94 Bashir Ahmad Bhat APIO Headmaster Theru 9622481845
95 Bashir Ahmad Sheikh PIO ZEO Kangan 9419462914
96 Gh Nabi Sheikh APIO Headmaster Chountwaliwar 9469235038
Kulgam          
97 Ghulam Rasool Shah PIO CEO Kulgam 941904565
98 Bashir Ahmad Bhat APIO DY. CEO Kulgam 9419051437
99 Atta Mohd Khan APIO ZEO Kulgam 9419043973
100 Tasleema Kaunser APIO ZEO Qaimoh 9419438668
101 Imtiyaz Ahmad Hakeem APIO ZEO Yaripora 9596316999
102 Mohd Shafi Gowhar APIO ZEO Devsar 9596066210
103 Idrees Ahmad Khan APIO ZEO HC Gam 9622679039
104 Nazir Ahmad Khan APIO ZEO DH Pora 9469729575
Kupwara          
105 Nazir Ahmad Kanth PIO CEO CEO Kupwara 9622547778
106 Mushtaq Ahmad Mir APIO Head Asstt. CEO Kupwara 9797180172
107 Arif Iqbal Malik PIO Principal DIET Kupwara 9419386237
108 M Shafi Baba APIO HOD DIET Kupwara 9596223766
109 Ghulam Mohi-u-din Wani APIO Dy CEO CEO Kupwara 7298868202
110 Farid Ahmad PIO ZEO ZEO Kupwara 9596428255
111 Gh. Mohi-ud-din Wani APIO ZEPO ZEO Kupwara 9697974656
112 Javid Ahmad Wani PIO Principal I/c ZEO Drugmulla 9906747174
113 Bashir Ahmad Shah APIO Headmaster GHS Drugmulla 9622669909
114 Aga Ab Rashid PIO ZEO ZEO Langate 9906629095
115 Mohammad Ayoub APIO ZEPO ZEO Langate 9906850203
116 Naseer Ahmad Ganie PIO ZEO ZEO Villgam 9906591419
117 Shabir Ahmad Badana APIO ZEPO ZEO Villgam 9906850203
118 Mohammad Syed Shah PIO ZEO Handwara 9469668391
119 Syed Barkat Ali APIO ZEPO Handwara Handwara 9622824022
120 Ghulam Mohammad Dar PIO ZEO ZEO Rajwar 9622880748
121 Bashir Ahmad Khan APIO Head Asstt. ZEO Rajwar 9596212074
122 Abdul Gaffar Ahanger PIO ZEO I/c ZEO Tangdar 9797741060
123 Khurshid Iqbal APIO ZEPO ZEO Tangdar 8803031045
124 Mumtaz Ahmad Khan PIO ZEO ZEO Trehgam 9908796734
125 Mohammad Akbar Shah PIO ZEPO ZEO Trehgam 9596150271
126 Mohammad Yosuf APIO ZEO I/c ZEO Khumriyal 9596038466
127 Latif Ahmad Wani APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Khumriyal 9906770336
128 Manzoor Ahmad Khan PIO ZEO ZEO Mawer 9419484506
129 Syed Manzoor Ahmad APIO Head Asstt. ZEO Mawer 9906817927
130 Mohammad Yosuf PIO ZEO I/c ZEO Sogam 9596038466
131 M Farooq Khatana APIO ZEPO ZEO Sogam 9906947692
132 Abdul Gaffar Ahanger PIO ZEO ZEO Chamkote 9797741060
133 Abdul Lateef APIO Headmaster BHS Chamkote 9596084534
134 Mumtaz Ahmad Khan PIO ZEO I/c ZEO Kralpora 9906496734
135 Saleema Akhtar APIO ZEPO ZEO Kralpora 9596019162
Kargil          
136 Mohammad Mussa PIO ZEO Tai Suru 9469563933
137 Talib Hussain PIO ZEO Shargole 9419846535
138 Tsavtag Zengdol APIO ZEPO Shargole 9419175753
139 Mohd Iqbal Lone APIO Dy CEO Sankoo 9419899557
140 Mohd Hadi PIO ZEO Sankoo 9469086577
141 Mohammad Ali APIO ZEPO Sankoo 9419846026
142 Salima Khatoon APIO ZEPO Panikhar
143 Tsering Dorjay PIO ZEO Paduta 9469734896
144 Tashi Tsomo APIO ZEPO Padum 01983-245016
145 Mohammad Ali PIO ZEO Kargil 9419542821
146 Jamil Beigh APIO Hqtr. Astt. Kargil 9469621995
147 Nargis Banoo APIO ZEPO Kargil 9419176800
148 Gh. Nabi PIO ZEO Drass 9469007365
149 Syed Baqir APIO ZEPO Drass 9469696363
150 Ak. Mohd. Ishaq PIO ZEO Chiktan 9419768839
151 Ghulam Ali APIO ZEPO Chiktan 9469064994
Pulwama          
152 Mohd Lateef Wani PIO CEO CEO Pulwama 9419048848
153 Tariq Abdullah APIO Teacher CEO Pulwama 9797750782
154 Zaffar Ud Din PIO ZEO ZEO Awantipora 9419601081
155 Mohammad Ashraf Kumar APIO Jr. Asstt. ZEO Awantipora 9018085605
156 Sharief Ahmad PIO ZEO ZEO Shadimarg 941998933
157 M. Ashraf Nengroo APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Shadimarg 9858703042
158 Nazir Ahmad Bhat PIO ZEO ZEO Tral 9906820430
159 Syed Mansoor APIO Jr. Asstt. ZEO Tral 9419033400
160 Vacant PIO ZEO ZEO Tahab .
161 M. Amin Najar APIO Jr. Asstt. ZEO Tahab 9797966673
162 Gulshan Mohammad PIO ZEO ZEO Pulwama 9797788861
163 Gh. Mohi-ud-din Shah APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Pulwama 9622910869
164 Manzoor Ahmad Khan PIO ZEO ZEO Lurgam 9596145004
165 M. Akbar Waza APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Lurgam 9858886625
166 Nazir Ahmad PIO ZEPO ZEO Kakapora 9596123509
167 Zahid Ahmad APIO Jr. Asstt. ZEO Kakapora 9796571971
168 Masarat Qureshi PIO ZEPO ZEO Pampore ..
169 Shabir Ahmad Bhat APIO Jr. Asstt. ZEO Pampore 9906845013
Srinagar          
170 Farooq Ahmad Dar PIO CEO CEO Srinagar 9906666346
171 Showkat Hussain APIO Master CEO Srinagar 9419072709
172 Qammar-u-Nisa PIO ZEO ZEO Srinagar 9419010152
173 Muni Jan APIO Head Asstt. ZEO Srinagar 9797838349
174 Ifthikar Ah. Fazli PIO ZEO ZEO Nishat 9596543404
175 Mian Imtiyaz Hussain APIO Head Asstt. ZEO Nishat 9419076770
176 Mohammad Maqbool Mankan PIO ZEO ZEO Hawal 9906933963
177 Dilafroza APIO Head Asstt. ZEO Hawal 990675010
178 Nargis Bano PIO ZEO ZEO Gulab Bagh 9419429765
179 Mohammad Ashraf Kumar APIO Head Asstt. ZEO Gulab Bagh 9469452213
180 Nusrat Jahan PIO ZEO ZEO Batamaloo 9419448434
181 Malik Mohammad Farooq APIO Head Asstt. ZEO Batamaloo 9858804975
182 Shaista Masrat PIO ZEO ZEO Zaldagar 9596050431
183 Nasrullah Wafai APIO Head Asstt. ZEO Zaldagar 9797011745
184 Farhat Ara PIO ZEO ZEO Iddgah 9622403142
185 Shuja Tramboo APIO Head Asstt. ZEO Iddgah 9419430329
186 Mohammad Maqbool Mankan PIO ZEO ZEO Rainawari 9906933963
187 Fahmeeda APIO   ZEO Rainawari 9906965771
SIE / DIETs          
188 Mohammad Javied PIO Principal / JD Trgs SIE Srinagar 9419268497
189 Syed Nuzhat Parveen APIO SO SIE Srinagar 9419049177
190 Om Prakash Bhagat PIO Principal DIET Anantnag 9419234044
191 Arwinder Singh APIO Sr. Asstt. DIET Anantnag 9469062835
192 Shams-u-Din PIO I/c Principal DIET Bandipora 9469144921
193 Nazir Ahmad Wani APIO Sr. Lectt. DIET Bandipora 9596426375
194 Jeil Kumar PIO Principal DIET Beerwah 9906020191
195 Javaid Ahmad Banday APIO Sr. Lectt. DIET Beerwah 9858880144
196 Soni Sonum PIO Principal DIET Ganderbal 9596500035
197 Mohammad Khaleef APIO HOD DIET Ganderbal 9419708481
198 Arif Iqbal PIO Principal DIET Kupwara 9419386237
199 Gh. Ahmad Pandit APIO Sr. Lectt. DIET Kupwara 9906701432
200 Mohammad Ashraf PIO I/c Principal DIET Kulgam 9469114432
201 Abdul Gaffar APIO HOD DIET Kulgam 8803826308
202 Konchok Angmo PIO Principal DIET Leh 9419975432
203 Mohammad Sharief APIO HOD DIET Leh 9906981879
204 Mohammad Musa PIO I/c Principal DIET Kargil 9419176235
205 Akhoon Sadiq Ali APIO Sr. Asstt. DIET Kargil 9419803890
206 Jag Bhushan Singh PIO I/c Principal DIET Pampore 9469096627
207 Mohammad Amin APIO Sr. Lectt. DIET Pampore 9419906864
208 Munshi Javied PIO Principal DIET Sopore 9419979859
209 Bashir Ahmad Mir APIO Sr. Lectt. DIET Sopore 9419580522
210 Gulzar Ahmad PIO I/c Principal DIET Shopian 9906087541
211 Ab Hameed Naiku APIO HOD DIET Shopian 9622489054
212 Naheed Nelofar PIO Principal DIET Srinagar 9596002291
213 Shabir Ahmad APIO Sr. Lectt. DIET Srinagar 9419407848
Shopian          
214 Ab. Rouf Dar PIO Dy CEO CEOs Office Shopain 9858558833
215 Ab. Rehman APIO ZEO ZEO Imam-Sahib 979749462
216 Mohammad Yaqoob APIO ZEO ZEO Shopian 9596176569
217 Javaid Ahmad APIO ZEO ZEO Vehil 9419533669
218 Ab. Salam Bhat APIO ZEO ZEO Keegam 9797043275
Bandipora          
219 Abdul Hamid Kumar PIO CEO CEO Bandipora 9697094347
220 Mohd Akbar Magray  APIO S.O. CEO Bandipora 9596343967
221 Inamul Rehman Fazil PIO ZEO ZEO Bandipora 9858854830
222 Mohd Hussain APIO ZEPO ZEO Bandipora 8803506575
223 Gh Mohammad Bhat PIO ZEO ZEO Quilmuqam 9797786579
224 Farooq Ahmad Wani APIO Sr. Asstt. ZEO Quilmuqam 9797884431
225 Khursheed Ahmad Harray PIO ZEO ZEO Hajin 9906836697
226 Showkat-u-din APIO ZEPO ZEO Hajin 9906809602
227 Ab Raheem Khatana PIO Principal HSS Gadkhud 8803039668
228 Ishtiyaq Ahmad APIO ZEO ZEO Sumbal 9596076522
229 Mohd Maqbool Dar PIO ZEO ZEO Gurez 9419509078
230 Habibullah APIO Master ZEO Gurez 9469110740
Leh          
231 Tsewang Phuntsog PIO CEO Leh 9419178073
232 Konchok Angmo PIO Principal DIET Leh 9419975432
233 Tsering Norboo APIO HQ Asstt CEOs Office leh 9469694278
234 Tsewang Namgail APIO ZEO Nyoma 9419218335
235 Sanaullah APIO ZEO Nubra 9419343756
236 Lobzang Rigzin APIO ZEO Leh 9419218293
237 Sonam Dorjay APIO ZEO Khaltsi 9419177558

238

Paldan Tundup APIO ZEO Durbuk 9419219398